Academic Affairs | SACS Reaffirmation | SACS Committees |

QEP Development Committees

The committees currently consist of the following individuals representing various locations and operational areas of the college system.

Fall 2011 Committee

LSC-CyFair
Name Role
Kelly, Thomas History
O'Brien, Catherine EDUC
Marxhausen, Gail English
Phillips, Claire Dean
Stasney, Rebecca DS English
Van Wie, Victoria Psychology
 
LSC-Kingwood
Name Role
Goss, Suzy Math
Putz, David Political Science
Stubbs, Brenda EDUC 1300
Whileyman, Jean Chemistry
Young, Sherry English & POFT
 
LSC-Montgomery
Name Role
Brandyburg, Lawrence Dean
Eckenfels, Barbara Counselor & EDUC
Peyton, Janice Library Dir
Williams,Wendell VP, Student Success
 
LSC-North Harris
Name Role
Batiste, Seth DS English
Juelg, Butch OTS
McFarland, Michael SEA Center,Eng. Faculty
Whitley, Martha DS Fac. & Teach/Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-Tomball
Name Role
Carstens, Ryan Dean
Davis, Lisa Counselor
Jackson, Mary Ann EDUC
Johnson, Fonda  Counselor
Waters, Victoria Extended Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-System Office
Name Role
Dixon, Dorothy Gates:Model Pathways 
Miner, Karen AtD
Rockefeller, Debra Compliance/Assess.
 
Community
Name Role
Johnson, Jadi Community member

Spring 2011 Committee

LSC-CyFair
Name Role
Kelly, Thomas History
O'Brien, Catherine EDUC
Marxhausen, Gail English
Phillips, Claire Dean
Stasney, Rebecca DS English
Van Wie, Victoria Psychology
 
LSC-Kingwood
Name Role
Bezette, Noele EDUC
Emeka, Franklin SOCI/Criminal Justice
Goss, Suzy Math
Whileyman, Jean Chemistry
Young, Sherry English & POFT
 
LSC-Montgomery
Name Role
Brandyburg, Lawrence Dean
Eckenfels, Barbara Counselor & EDUC
Peyton, Janice Library Dir
Williams,Wendell VP, Student Success
 
LSC-North Harris
Name Role
Batiste, Seth DS English
Juelg, Butch OTS
McFarland, Michael SEA Center,Eng. Faculty
Whitley, Martha DS Fac. & Teach/Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-Tomball
Name Role
Carstens, Ryan Dean
Davis, Lisa Counselor
Jackson, Mary Ann EDUC
Johnson, Fonda  Counselor
Waters, Victoria Extended Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-System Office
Name Role
Dixon, Dorothy Gates:Model Pathways 
Miner, Karen AtD
Rockefeller, Debra Compliance/Assess.
 
Community
Name Role
Johnson, Jadi Community member

Fall 2010 Committee

LSC-CyFair
Name Role
Botkin, Rose Librarian
Lewis, Ted Dean
Osbourn, Peggy Counselor
Phillips, Claire Dean
Van Wie, Victoria Psychology
 
LSC-Kingwood
Name Role
Adkins, Kathleen Advising/Counseling
Riley, Rebecca VP, Academic Affairs
Stubbs, Brenda EDUC 1300
Terry, Janis Learning Center Mgr.
 
LSC-Montgomery
Name Role
Brandes, Nathalie Geology
Kainer, Daniel Biology
Peyton, Janice Library Dir
Stallings, Yvonne Math
Williams. Wendell VP, Student Success
 
LSC-North Harris
Name Role
Batiste, Seth DS English
Juelg, Butch OTS
McFarland, Michael SEA Center,Eng. Faculty
Whitley, Martha DS Fac. & Teach/Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-Tomball
Name Role
Carstens, Ryan Dean
Tsoi, Gerry Technology
Waters, Victoria Extended Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-System Office
Name Role
Miner, Karen AtD
Rockefeller, Debra Compliance/Assess.
 
Community
Name Role
Johnson, Jadi Community member

2009-2010 Committee

LSC-CyFair
Name Role
Botkin, Rose Librarian
Hicks, April Research Analyst
Osbourn, Peggy Counselor
Phillips, Claire Dean
 
LSC-Kingwood
Name Role
Bryant, Lisa Speech
 
LSC-Montgomery
Name Role
Brandes, Nathalie Geology
Kainer, Daniel Biology
Malkan, Rajiv Computer
 
LSC-North Harris
Name Role
Carlisle, Jeanette Accounting
Gant, Angela DS English
Puller, David Librarian
Thornton, Sue Business
 
LSC-Tomball
Name Role
Murray, Judy VP, Instruction
Tsoi, Gerry Technology
Waters, Victoria Extended Lrng Ctr

For further information, you can contact Cat O'Brien at (281) 290-3502

or Cat O'Brien

preload menu background image