× LoneStarCollegeALERT:

No Alerts at this time.

Visit LoneStarCollegeAlert for more information.

QEP Development Committees

The committees currently consist of the following individuals representing various locations and operational areas of the college system.

Fall 2011 Committee

LSC-CyFair
Name Role
Kelly, Thomas History
O'Brien, Catherine EDUC
Marxhausen, Gail English
Phillips, Claire Dean
Stasney, Rebecca DS English
Van Wie, Victoria Psychology
 
LSC-Kingwood
Name Role
Goss, Suzy Math
Putz, David Political Science
Stubbs, Brenda EDUC 1300
Whileyman, Jean Chemistry
Young, Sherry English & POFT
 
LSC-Montgomery
Name Role
Brandyburg, Lawrence Dean
Eckenfels, Barbara Counselor & EDUC
Peyton, Janice Library Dir
 
LSC-North Harris
Name Role
Batiste, Seth DS English
Juelg, Butch OTS
McFarland, Michael SEA Center,Eng. Faculty
Whitley, Martha DS Fac. & Teach/Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-Tomball
Name Role
Carstens, Ryan Dean
Davis, Lisa Counselor
Jackson, Mary Ann EDUC
Johnson, Fonda  Counselor
Waters, Victoria Extended Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-System Office
Name Role
Miner, Karen AtD
Rockefeller, Debra Compliance/Assess.
 
Community
Name Role
Johnson, Jadi Community member

Spring 2011 Committee

LSC-CyFair
Name Role
Kelly, Thomas History
O'Brien, Catherine EDUC
Marxhausen, Gail English
Phillips, Claire Dean
Stasney, Rebecca DS English
Van Wie, Victoria Psychology
 
LSC-Kingwood
Name Role
Bezette, Noele EDUC
Emeka, Franklin SOCI/Criminal Justice
Goss, Suzy Math
Whileyman, Jean Chemistry
Young, Sherry English & POFT
 
LSC-Montgomery
Name Role
Brandyburg, Lawrence Dean
Eckenfels, Barbara Counselor & EDUC
Peyton, Janice Library Dir
 
LSC-North Harris
Name Role
Batiste, Seth DS English
Juelg, Butch OTS
McFarland, Michael SEA Center,Eng. Faculty
Whitley, Martha DS Fac. & Teach/Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-Tomball
Name Role
Carstens, Ryan Dean
Davis, Lisa Counselor
Jackson, Mary Ann EDUC
Johnson, Fonda  Counselor
Waters, Victoria Extended Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-System Office
Name Role
Miner, Karen AtD
Rockefeller, Debra Compliance/Assess.
 
Community
Name Role
Johnson, Jadi Community member

Fall 2010 Committee

LSC-CyFair
Name Role
Botkin, Rose Librarian
Lewis, Ted Dean
Osbourn, Peggy Counselor
Phillips, Claire Dean
Van Wie, Victoria Psychology
 
LSC-Kingwood
Name Role
Adkins, Kathleen Advising/Counseling
Riley, Rebecca VP, Academic Affairs
Stubbs, Brenda EDUC 1300
Terry, Janis Learning Center Mgr.
 
LSC-Montgomery
Name Role
Brandes, Nathalie Geology
Kainer, Daniel Biology
Peyton, Janice Library Dir
Stallings, Yvonne Math
 
LSC-North Harris
Name Role
Batiste, Seth DS English
Juelg, Butch OTS
McFarland, Michael SEA Center,Eng. Faculty
Whitley, Martha DS Fac. & Teach/Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-Tomball
Name Role
Carstens, Ryan Dean
Tsoi, Gerry Technology
Waters, Victoria Extended Lrng Ctr
 
LSC-System Office
Name Role
Miner, Karen AtD
Rockefeller, Debra Compliance/Assess.
 
Community
Name Role
Johnson, Jadi Community member

2009-2010 Committee

LSC-CyFair
Name Role
Botkin, Rose Librarian
Hicks, April Research Analyst
Osbourn, Peggy Counselor
Phillips, Claire Dean
 
LSC-Kingwood
Name Role
Bryant, Lisa Speech
 
LSC-Montgomery
Name Role
Brandes, Nathalie Geology
Kainer, Daniel Biology
Malkan, Rajiv Computer
 
LSC-North Harris
Name Role
Carlisle, Jeanette Accounting
Gant, Angela DS English
Puller, David Librarian
Thornton, Sue Business
 
LSC-Tomball
Name Role
Murray, Judy VP, Instruction
Tsoi, Gerry Technology
Waters, Victoria Extended Lrng Ctr

For further information, you can contact Cat O'Brien at (281) 290-3502

or Cat O'Brien