LSC-CyFair Honors Sections

Subject Course Title DayTime Instructor
ARTSH 1304.5001 #9621 Art History: Renaissance to Modern TTH 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Professor Matthew Backer
BIOLH 1407.5001 #7058 Biology II for Science Majors MWF 9:10 am – 10:05 am Professor Shaunte Hulett
BIOLH 1407.5002 #7061 Biology II for Science Majors MWF 10:15 am – 11:10 am Professor Shaunte Hulett
DRAMH 2366.5001 #12169 Film Appreciation MW 2:30 pm - 3:50 pm Professor Jeffrey Wax
ENGLH 1302.5001 #8580 Composition & Rhetoric II MWF 10:45 am - 11:40 am Professor Kasey Baker
ENVRH 1402.5001 #9147 Environmental Science II Online Professor Aurora Conway
ENVRH 1402.5002 #9157 Environmental Science II M 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm Professor Aurora Conway
GOVTH 2305.5001 #6590 Federal Government MW 1:30 pm – 2:50 pm Professor Geoffrey Rogal
GOVTH 2306.5001 #6664 Texas Government MW 1:30 pm – 2:50 pm Professor John Duerk
HISTH 1301.5001 #8444 United States History to 1877 TTH 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm Professor Robert Holmes
HISTH 1302.5001 #8453 United States History Since 1877 MW 1:30 pm - 2:50 pm Professor Blake Ellis
HUMAH 1302.5001 #14598 Introduction To The Humanities II Renaissance to the Present TTH 9:00 am – 10:20 am Professor Cambria Stamper
MUSIH 1306.5001#11048 Appreciating Music TTH 3:00 pm – 4:20 pm Professor Aaron Alon
SOCIH 1301.5011 #14860 Principles of Sociology TTH 9:00 am – 10:20 am Professor Ron Homann
SPCHH 1315.5001 #5971 Public Speaking TTH 10:00 am – 11:20 am Professor Melanie Steel

LSC-Kingwood Honors Sections

Subject Course Title DayTime Instructor
ARTSH 1303.2450 #11085 Art History: Prehistory to Goth TTH 3:00 pm-4:20 pm Professor James Revuelto
BIOLH 1407.2111 #4219 Biology II for Science Majors TTH 9:30 am -12:20 pm Professor Betsy Morgan
BIOL 1407.2112 #4220 (Lab) Biology II for Science Majors (Lab) TTH 11:00 am -12:20 pm Professor Betsy Morgan
BIOLH 2402.2003 #3940 Human Anatomy & Physiology II MW 1:30 pm -2:50 pm Professor William Clark
BIOLH 2402.2004 #3941 (Lab) Human Anatomy & Physiology II (Lab) MW 3:00 pm -4:20 pm Professor William Clark
ENGLH 1302.2440 #11084 Composition & Rhetoric II TTH 1:30 pm -2:50 pm Professor Suzy Page
GOVTH 2306.2011 #9903 Texas Government MWF 8:00 am - 8:50 am Professor John Theis
HISTH 1302.2151 #9422 United States History Since 1877 MW 12:00 pm -1:20 pm Professor Raul Reye
HUMAH 1302.2161 #16223 Introduction To The Humanities II Renaissance to the Present MW 1:30 pm -2:50 pm Professor John Barr
SOCIH 1301.2171 #9871 Principals of Sociology MW 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm Professor Ngangnang Njowo

LSC-Montgomery Honors Sections

Subject Course Title DayTime Instructor
CHEMH.1412.4201 #11013 General Chemistry II TTH 8:30 am - 11:20 am Dr. Crista Force
ENGLH.1302.4001 #6290 Composition & Rhetoric II MW 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Dr. Molly Lasco
GOVTH.2306.4001 #3387 Texas Government TTH 10:00 am - 11:20 am Professor Dana Morales
GOVTH.2389.4001 #3384 Political Science Internship ONLINE-Internship Dr. Fiona Ross
HISTH.1301.4001 #13329 United States History to 1877 TTH 10:00 am - 11:20 am Dr. Betsy Powers
HISTH.1302.4001 #13337 United States History Since 1877 TTH 11:30 am - 12:50 pm Dr. William Morgan
PHILH.2306.4001 #10186 Introduction to Ethics TTH 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm Professor Timothy Cowan
PHYSH.2426.4201 #11129 Electricity, Magnetism, and Light TTH 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm Dr. David Stancato
PSYCH.2301.4001 #15696 General Psychology MWF 10:00 am - 10:50 am Professor Michael Devoley
PSYCH.2301.4001 #15696 General Psychology TTH 8:30 am - 9:50 am Dr. Karen Buckman

LSC-North Harris Honors Sections

Subject Course Title DayTime Instructor
ARTSH 1303.1001 #10967 Art History: Prehistory to Goth MW 9:00 am – 10:20 am Professor Gary Conners
BIOLH 1406.1205/1206 #5830/#5831 Biology I for Science Majors TTH (Lec)10:30 am - 11:50 am
(Lab)12:30 pm – 1:50 pm
Professor Carol Johnson
BIOLH 2402.1203/1204 #5832/#5833 Human Anatomy & Physiology II TTH (Lec)10:30 am - 11:50 am &
(Lab)12:30 pm - 1:50 pm
Professor Mary Allen
ENGLH 2341.110 #6557 Forms of Literature MW 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Professor Brian Kyser
GOVTH 2305.1001 #15976 Federal Government TTH 12:30 pm – 1:50 pm Professor Marie Morrison
HISTH 1302.1001 #15977 United States History Since 1877 TTH 9:00 am – 10:20 am Professor Devethia Guillory
HISTH 2351.1001 #9904 Advanced Historical Analysis MW 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm Professor Jon Wilson
MATHH 2413.1101/1102 #11023/#11024 Calculus I MW 8:00 am – 10:15 am Professor Ryan Braatz
PSYCH 2314.1001 #9957 Life-span Growth & Development MW 10:30 am – 11:50 am Professor Janice Hartgrove-Freile
SOCIH 1301.1001 #13047 Principles of Sociology MW 10:30 am – 11:50 am Professor Adrian Rapp
SPCHH 1315.1001 #3642 Public Speaking TTH 10:30 am – 11:50 am Professor Wade Hescht
SPCHH 1318.1001 #3664 Interpersonal Communication MW 9:00 am - 10:20 am Professor Dr. Shae Adkins

LSC-Tomball Honors Sections

Subject Course Title DayTime Instructor
ENGLH 1302.3001 #7310 Composition & Rhetoric II MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Professor Kim Carter
HISTH 2301.3001 #15552 Texas History MW 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Dr Steven Prewitt
GEOLH 1404.3001. #13694, #13698 Historical Geology TTH 8:00 am - 10:45 am Professor Christine Bradford
GOVTH 2306.3001 #14701 Texas Government TTH 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm Dr. Virginia Haysley
HUMAH 1302.3001 #11861 Introduction To The Humanities II Renaissance to the Present TTH 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Professor Clifton Fox

LSC-University Park Honors Sections

Subject Course Title DayTime Instructor
ARTSH 1301.6001 #14166 Art Appreciation TTH 2:00 pm - 3:20 pm Professor Kari Breitigam
ENGLH 1302.6001 #10890 Composition & Rhetoric II TTH 9:30 am -10:50 am Professor Kristie Musgrove
GOVTH 2305.6001 #15561 Federal Government TTH 8:00 am - 9:20 am Professor Methias Plank
HISTH 1301.6001 #15694 United States History to 1877 TTH 12:30 pm - 1:50 pm Professor Matthew Keyworth
HUMAH 1301.6001 #TBD Humanities I Prehistory to Gothic MW 11:00 am - 12:20 pm Professor Amy Hirsch
SPCHH 1315.6001 #13828 Public Speaking MW 9:30 am - 10:50am Professor Sean Stewart