×

Montgomery Spotlight Classes

Spotlight Classes

Appreciating Music
MUSI 1306

Mark Marotto

Section: 4W03
Online Asynchronous

Register

Business Law
BUSI 2301

Elizabeth Nowlin

Section: 4201
Online

Register

Customer Relationship Management
MRKG 1301

Linda McNiel

Section: 4W21
Online

Register

Early Global Cultures
HUMA 1301

Darren Longman

Section: 4101
M,W 11:00 12:20

Register

International Financial Reporting
ACNT 2337

Anthony Travalent

Section: 4W21
Online

Register

Mexican-American Fine Arts Appreciation
HUMA 1311

Darren Longman

Section: 4101
M,W 9:00 10:30

Register

Organizational Behavior
HRPO 2307

Warren Celestine

Section: 4W21
Online

Register

Principles of Management
BMGT 1327

Marybeth Kardatzke

Section: 4W21
M,W (Hybrid) 8:30 9:50

Register

Physical Geology
MRKG 1311

Marybeth Kardatzke

Section: 4W22
Online

Register

United States History II
HIST 1302

Rebecca Howard

Section: 4H03
T,Th (Hybrid) 1:00 2:20

Register

World Regional Geography
GEOG 1303

Keith Hall

Section: 4W22
Online

Register

Writing about the Culture of Baseball
ENGL 1302

Ron Heckelman, Ph.D.

Section: 4205
T,Th 1:00 2:20

In order to register for this section, students MUST contact Angela Martin.

Contact Advisor

Writing and Nursing
ENGL 1301

Ron Heckelman, Ph.D.

Section: 4W01
Online Asynchronous

In order to register for this section, students MUST contact Angela Martin.

Contact Advisor

 

Featured Classes

Course Name Instructor Subject Section Day(s) Time
Principles of Financial Accounting Kelsey Kane ACCT 2301 4W03 Online Online
Federal Income Tax Madeline Brogan ACNT 1331 4201 TTH 12 - 1:50 p.m.
Acct & Business Ethics Mark Whitten ACNT 1340 4N22 T 6 - 8:30 p.m.
Federal Income Tax II TBA ACNT 1347 4201 MW 12:30 - 1:50 p.m.
Tax Procedures for Individuals Madeline Brogan ACNT 1370 4201 TTH 12:30 - 1:50 p.m.
Financial Accounting Report Standards I TBA ACNT 1371 4W01 TBA TBA
Physical Anthropology Megan Scales ANTH 2301 4H01 T 10 - 11:20 a.m.
Information and Project Management Walter Brandhuber BMGT 1309 4H01 MW 9 - 10:20 a.m.
Programming Fundamentals II Rajiv Malkan COSC 1437 4W21 Online Online
Beginning Jazz Dance Danielle Ekwerekwu DANC 1247 4301 W 1 - 3:35 p.m.
Introduction to Technical Drawing Larry Spence DFTG1305 4201 TTH TTH
Macro-Economics James Zipperer ECON 2301 4H03 MW 12 - 1:20 p.m.
Micro-Economics Carl Wechter ECON 2302 4201 TTH 11 - 12:20 p.m.
Micro-Economics James Zipperer ECON 2302 4H01 T 11 - 12:20 p.m.
Federal Government Michael Hickey GOVT 2305 4001 MWF 8 - 8:50 a.m.
Federal Government Michael Hickey GOVT 2305 4003 MWF 10 - 10:50 a.m.
Federal Government Linda Crowl GOVT 2305 4W08 Online Online
Federal Government Matthew Stellges GOVT 2305 4W11 Online Online
Texas Government Laura Olson GOVT 2306 4W06 Online Online
Texas Government Eric Lundin GOVT 2306 4W12 Online Online
American Music Jaimie Blackman MUSI 1310 4106 MW 1 - 2:30 p.m.
General Psychology Irv Lichtman PSYC 2301 4104 MW 10:30 - 11:50 a.m.
General Psychology Kelly Greenwood PSYC 2301 4205 TTH 2:30 - 3:50 p.m.
General Psychology Kelly Greenwood PSYC 2301 4206 TTH 4 - 5:20 p.m.
General Psychology Laura Montgomery PSYC 2301 4N01 T 6 - 8:50 p.m.
Lifespan Growth & Development Mike Devoley PSYC 2314 4101 MW 8:30 - 9:50 a.m.
Lifespan Growth & Development Kevin Sumrall PSYC 2314 4102 MW 10:30 - 11:50 a.m.
Principles of Sociology Michele Richey SOCI 1301 4203 TTH 10 - 11:20 a.m.
Principles of Sociology Michele Richey SOCI 1301 4204 TTH 11:30 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Principles of Sociology Michele Richey SOCI 1301 4W08 Online Online
Social Problems Michele Richey SOCI 1306 4H01 MW 11:30 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
Minority Studies Michele Richey SOCI 2319 4H01 MW 10 - 11:20 a.m.
Criminology Michele Richey SOCI 2336 4W01 Online Online

Register

Make LSC part of your story.