Thank you to our endowment donors for providing student scholarships in perpetuity.

Dr. Linda Stegall Excellence


 

Dr. Richard G. Carpenter
The H.E.B. Scholarships for LSC-Victory Center


 

Humble Police Association


 

Carl and Colene Joiner/Joiner Architects
Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center
Estelle R. Cameron Memorial
The Foreman Family
Kingwood Area Emergency Medical Services Association
LSC-Montgomery Healthier U
PBK Architects
The Thomas R. and Kathryn C. Polk Scholarship
Tri County Health Alliance
William A. Brookshire Foundation


 

Caldwell Companies
Canteen Vending
Carolyn Woods Scholarship provided by Thelma Maresh
Conroe Regional Medical Center and Auxiliary
Cy-Fair Federal Credit Union
Dr. Joe A. Airola
DUROTECH
The Elmer Lee Beckendorf Memorial Nursing
Entergy
Gary Staley Memorial Fund
Greater Texas Foundation Student Success Scholarship
Henry and Billie Brooks
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Houston Methodist Willowbrook Hospital
Houston Northwest Medical Center
John A. and Annice B. Nanninga
The Kathryn Ann McCallister Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Kingwood Medical Center Auxiliary
LSC-CyFair Biology Faculty
LSC-Kingwood President's Endowment
The Marion D. Hanson Nursing Scholarship Endowment Fund
Mary Wilkinson Roach Scholarship
Noble Energy, Inc. Endowment in honor of Dr. Shah Ardalan
OTS Family & Friends Scholarship
Pearl Fincher
The Robert E. Hanson Veterinary Technology Endowed Scholarship
Sandra Sue Chapman
Susan J. Caldwell Endowment for the Arts
The Sweeney Family
The Woodlands Development Company
Thomas R. Polk Promise
Tomball Rotary Club


 

Amegy Bank of Texas
Ann Friend
Beta Delta Iota
Bill Lawler Memorial
Candace Grace Howard Memorial
Carol Bary Memorial
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company LP
The Cooper Reid Wilson Memorial
Copperfield Church
David and Pamela Dickson
Diane K. Blanco
Dr. Linda and Ed Stegall
Dr. Nockie Zizelmann
The Feldman Family
The Feldman Family
The Feldman Family in Memory of Fred Feldman
The Feldman Family in Memory of Krysta Rodriguez
First Community Credit Union
Fred Fincher Sr. Memorial
Gensler
Gilbane Building Company
Glenn Family
HarrisonKornberg Architects
Hulon and Marion Madeley
In Honor of Nancy F. Caldwell
Insperity
J. Anthony Walter
James Buchinger, Lindsey Lamkin, and G. T. Thompson Memorial
Jim and Nelda Blair
John A. and Annice B. Nanninga
John R. Zizelmann Memorial
John R. Zizelmann Memorial
Ken and Melba Graham Nursing Endowment in Honor of Kathleen Graham Semmler
Land Surveying and Mapping Technology Endowed Scholarship
LSC-CyFair President's Endowment
LSC-CyFair Study Abroad Scholarship
LSC-Montgomery Biology Faculty
LSC-Montgomery Theatre Patrons Scholarship
LSC-North Harris President's Endowment
LSC-Tomball President's Endowment
LSC-University Park Faculty
LSC-UP OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
Major John and Niki Myers Fund
Mark and Christine Scully
Mark Braswell Memorial Scholarship
Memorial Hermann The Woodlands Hospital
Montgomery College 10th Anniversary Legacy
OTS Veterans in Technology
Patricia Harless
PBK Architects, Inc.
Precision Task Group
Rotary Club of The Woodlands
Schulte Building Systems
Stan and Suzanne St. Pierre
Stantec
The Student Success Scholarship Endowment Funded by Tellepsen, OC+A, Morris, JE Dunn and HOK
Study Abroad
TechKnowledge Consulting
Texas Process Equipment
Thelma Jones
Tomball Regional Medical Center
Woodforest National Bank


 

The Albert and Ethel Herzstein Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Al Bolin Transformer Manufacturer's Memorial Scholarship
Alvis
Amegy Bank
American Business Women's Association Greenspoint Chapter
American Federation of Teachers - Lone Star College
Andrew Wade Heron Memorial
Ann Glazier McStravick Nursing
Annice B. and John A. Nanninga
Anonymous
Barbara Benzel Memorial
Bertram Family in Memory of Florence T. Bertram
Beryl A. MacLean
Bill and Connie Yancey
Bill and Sarah Dudney Memorial
Bill Stafford Memorial
Bob and Darcy Mingoia
Bob and Darcy Mingoia
Bob and Darcy Mingoia
Bob and Darcy Mingoia
Bob and Darcy Mingoia
Bonnie S. Perkins Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Brandon Michael Schiltz Memorial
Brandon Michael Schiltz Memorial
Brandon Michael Schiltz Memorial
Brian Heisler
Brian Ray Olson Memorial
Bryan and Dee Barrows Living Legacy Scholarship
Caldwell Companies in Honor of Doris Stallings
Caldwell Companies in Honor of Dr. Richard Carpenter
Caldwell Companies in Honor of Ray Laughter
Canyon Gate
Carl's BBQ
Charles "Chuck' L. Wills Scholarship
Charlotte L. and David G. Lampe
Christal M. Albrecht
Ciprian Pena Contreras Sr.
Clarence Kruger Memorial
CLR, Inc.
Coapland Family
Comerica Bank
Computer Science and Computer Information
Conroe New Car and Truck Dealers
Cook/Covington Memorial
The Cooper Reid Wilson Memorial II
Corrpro Corrosion Protection Scholarship
Cy-Fair Express Network of American Business Women's Association
Cy-Fair Houston Chamber of Commerce
Cy-Fair Women's Club
Cypress Fairbanks Rotary Club
Cypress Woodlands Junior Forum Scholarship
Darcy and Robert Mingoia Scholarship
Darlene Veltri Memorial Scholarship
David Collins Memorial
David & Lori Klein Quinn
Delbert Jeter Memorial
Don A. Buckalew Family - Buckalew Chevrolet L.P.
Donna McVeigh Memorial
Dow Corning Corporation
Dr. Bill Law Jr.
Dr. Bob Williams
Dr. Cher Brock
Dr. Diane K. Troyer
Dr. Graciella G. Blanco
Dr. Jean C. Whileyman
Dr. Jean C. Whileyman
Dr. Joe McMillian
Dr. John E. Pickelman
Dr. Sanford Shugart
Dr. Steve and Linda Leto Head
Dr. Tom and Jennifer Oliverson Endowed Scholarship
Earl Campa
Easton Commons Commercial Association, Inc.
Elizabeth “Beth” Boyd Memorial Nursing
Elmer L. and Dorothy M. Beckendorf
Empower U
ESL Student Scholarship
Evelyn F. and Eugene F. Whitehorne
Exchange Club of FM 1960
Faculty and Staff Development
Fiesta Mart, Inc.
Fox and Bubela, Inc.
The Frank Codispoti Endowment Gifted by the LSC-CyFair Faculty Senate
Fred J. Dornak Scholarship
Friends of LSC-Kingwood
Future Pipe Industries, Inc.
Gary & Heather Montgomery
George W. Butler Memorial
Gwen Hruska
Hauke
Hayden Taylor Physical Therapist Assistant Scholarship
Healthier U
Honora and Porfirio Diaz
Houston Golf Association
Houston Northwest Chamber of Commerce Foundation Thomas Hetherington Scholarship
Huitt-Zollars, Inc
Humble Police Association - Betty Hogan
Humble Police Association - Callaway's Collision
Humble Police Association - Carley Summer McNutt
Humble Police Association - D&D Collision
Humble Police Association - David Niccum
Humble Police Association - Gary and Daniel Lee
Humble Police Association - Leo Medley Memorial
Humble Police Association - Mr. and Mrs. Tim Gill
Humble Police Association - Petrochem Field Services
Humble Police Association - Thomas Gardner
In Honor of Randy Bates and Tom Forestier
In Memory of Jack Sargent Wong
InvesTex Credit Union
Jack and Lynn Fields
Jacque D. Holman
James R. D. Lewis Jr.
Jerry Albrecht
Joe B. Anders Jr. Memorial
John A. and Annice B. Nanninga
The John Anthony Farinacci Memorial Scholarship
John Haskins
John J. Collins Technology Fund
John P. Hughes Memorial
John R. Zizelmann Memorial
John Wiesner
Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.
Judi & Jerry Albrecht
Judy Taylor
Junior League of The Woodlands
Karen and Waylan West
Katherine and Andrew Persson
Kathy and Neil Ryan
The Kelsey Vogel “Shining Star” Memorial Scholarship
Kenny and Mattie McCowen
Kenny and Nancy Shortsleeve
Kevin Nguyen Memorial
Kingwood College 20th Anniversary
Kingwood College Golf Tournament
Kingwood Community Scholarship
Kingwood Medical Center
Linda and Donnie Humphries Family
Linda Whileyman Carruth
Louis and Shirley Bien
LSC-CyFair Faculty Senate
LSC-CyFair Faculty Senate Endowment for Robert McGehee
LSC-CyFair Friends of the Library
LSC-CyFair Friends of the Library Veteran Scholarship
LSC-CyFair Friends of the Library Workforce Scholarship
LSC-CyFair OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
LSC-CyFair Professional and Support Staff Association
LSC-Kingwood Continuing Education Administration
LSC-Kingwood Dental Hygiene
LSC-Kingwood Employee and Community
LSC-Kingwood Faculty Senate
LSC-Kingwood OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
LSC-Montgomery OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
LSC-Montgomery President's Endowment
LSC-North Harris OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
LSC-Tomball Mathematics Excellence
LSC-Tomball Mathematics Faculty
LSC-Tomball OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
LSC-University Park President's Endowment
Marie A. Underdown
Marjorie H. Shifferd
Mary Anne Grasso Foundation
Mathematics Department at LSC-Tomball
Melissa Trotter Memorial
Mike R. Willis Memorial Scholarship
Mingoia Family
NCI Building Systems
NewQuest Properties
Nitin Bezbaruah Sarangapani
Noble Energy, Inc.
Norma Jeane Tompkins Puckett Memorial
North Harris County Branch of American Association of University Women
Nursing Program
Office of Workforce Development
OTS-Cyber Security
OTS-Women in Technology
Pat and Virginia Nugent
The Paul and Debbie Blackshear Family
Pepsi Cola
Performing Fine Arts Scholarship
Pradeep Lele Memorial
Pradeep Lele Memorial II
Qwock Lem and Kim Yoke Lau
R.M. Machell Family
Ray Mollere Memorial
Representative Kevin Bailey Scholarship
Research Forest Science and Engineering Library
Rhonda Harwell Nursing Scholarship
Robert J. Adam Family
Rosemarie Visconti Memorial Scholarship
Rosemary A. Freda
Rosemary M. and Ambrose J. Eisterhold
Rotary Club of Conroe
Rotary Club of East Montgomery County
Rotary Club of Humble Intercontinental
Rotary Club of Humble Intercontinental - In Recognition of Dr. and Mrs. Gene Caldcleugh
Roy H. Lively Jr. and Alice T. Lively in Recognition of the ALL Program at LSC-Kingwood
Ruth W. Whileyman Memorial
Ryan Paul Whitaker Memorial Nursing
Selma Lilley Memorial
Seth and Dianne Sharr
Shirley Acres
Society of Petroleum Engineers/Gulf Coast Section
South Montgomery County Lions Club
Splitrock
St. Aidan's Church
STEM Science Olympiad Scholarship
Stone Gate
Strike, LLC
Susan and Jeff Edwards
The Short Course Endowed Scholarship for Land Surveying
The Taylor Rodriguez Collins Path to Success Scholarship
The Woodlands Living Arts Council
The Woodlands Waterway Marriott Hotel
Tiffani Stanley Memorial
Tom Hobbs Geology
Tom Stallings Memorial
Tomball Regional Arts Council
Toni Lawrence
Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo
Wilda June Glover
William D. Law Sr. Memorial
William J. and Olive Upton
William Patrick Sellers Memorial
Women in Automotive and Diesel Technology Scholarship at LSC-North Harris
Womens Business Forum


Aldine Scholarship Fund

AISD
East Aldine District


 

AISD Staff
LSC-North Harris


 

Prosperity Bank
Texas Pioneer Foundation


 

Aaron Glenn
Aldine Optimist Club
ASF Board of Directors
Bob and Darcy Mingoia
Deanie Merritt Award
Donnie Drawhorn Memorial
Doris Davis
Dr. John Pickelman
Gallery Furniture
Glenn and Linda Huntley
Greater Inwood Partnership
Greater Inwood Partnership
Harvey and Yvonne Stotts
Houston Aldine Lions Club
Houston Intercontinental Chamber of Commerce
InvesTex Credit Union Endowment in honor of W.W. Thorne
M. B. "Sonny" Donaldson
M. O. Campbell
MacArthur Senior High School
Motiva
Nadine Kujawa
Niki Myers and Cher Brock
Prosperity Bank
Prosperity Bank
Richard and Barbara Lee Memorial
Rigsdell Family
Ron and Mary Oruc
Seth and Dianne Sharr
Stan and Suzanne St. Pierre
Stan and Suzanne St. Pierre
Steve Mead
Steven Parker Memorial
Supertravel
Supertravel
Supertravel-Aldine Teachers
Texas Pioneer Foundation
W. W. Thorne


 

Legacy Circle

These generous individuals, families, estates, and foundations have committed to providing financial support to the students and programs of the Lone Star College as part of their estate and financial planning.

  • Anonymous
  • Dr. Cher Brock
  • Henry T. Brooks
  • Thomas E. and Patricia L. Chandler
  • Sarah Dudney
  • Wendy Evans
  • Otice and Mary Parker
  • David Putz, Ph.D.
  • Patricia Kay Rogers
  • Paula H. Whitaker and Ryan Whitaker Memorial Foundation