Thank you to our endowment donors for providing student scholarships in perpetuity.

  • Al Bolin Transformer Manufacturer's Memorial Scholarship
  • Alvis
  • Amegy Bank of Texas
  • American Business Women's Association Greenspoint Chapter
  • American Federation of Teachers - Lone Star College
  • Andrew Wade Heron Memorial
  • Ann Friend
  • Ann Glazier McStravick Nursing
  • Annice B. and John A. Nanninga
  • ANONYMOUS
  • Barbara Benzel Memorial
  • Bertram Family in Memory of Florence T. Bertram
  • Beryl A. MacLean
  • Beta Delta Iota
  • Bill and Connie Yancey
  • Bill Lawler Memorial
  • Bill Stafford Memorial
  • Bob and Darcy Mingoia
  • Bonnie S. Perkins Memorial
  • Brandon Michael Schiltz Memorial
  • Brian Heisler
  • Brian Ray Olson Memorial
  • Bryan and Dee Barrows Living Legacy Scholarship
  • Caldwell Companies
  • Caldwell Companies in Honor of Doris Stallings
  • Caldwell Companies in Honor of Dr. Richard Carpenter
  • Caldwell Companies in Honor of Ray Laughter
  • Candace Grace Howard Memorial
  • Canteen Vending
  • Canyon Gate
  • Carl's BBQ
  • Carol Bary Memorial
  • Carolyn Woods Scholarship provided by Thelma Maresh
  • Charles "Chuck" L. Wills Scholarship
  • Charlotte L. and David G. Lampe
  • Chevron Phillips Chemical Co.
  • Christal M. Albrecht
  • Ciprian Pena Contreras Sr.
  • Clarence Kruger Memorial
  • CLR, Inc.
  • Comerica Bank
  • Computer Science and Computer Information
  • Conroe New Car and Truck Dealers
  • Conroe Regional Medical Center and Auxiliary
  • Cook/Covington Memorial
  • Copperfield Church
  • Corrpro Corrosion Protection Scholarship
  • Cy-Fair Express Network of American Business Women's Association
  • Cy-Fair Federal Credit Union
  • Cy-Fair Houston Chamber of Commerce
  • Cy-Fair Women's Club
  • Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center
  • Cypress Fairbanks Rotary Club
  • Cypress Woodlands Junior Forum Scholarship
  • Darcy and Robert Mingoia Scholarship
  • Darlene Mazock Veltri Memorial
  • David and Pamela Dickson
  • David Collins Memorial
  • Delbert Jeter Memorial
  • Diane K. Blanco
  • Don A. Buckalew Family - Buckalew Chevrolet L.P.
  • Donna McVeigh Memorial
  • Dow Corning Corporation
  • Dr. Bill Law Jr.
  • Dr. Bob Williams
  • Dr. Cher Brock
  • Dr. Diane K. Troyer
  • Dr. Graciella G. Blanco
  • Dr. Jean C. Whileyman
  • Dr. Joe A. Airola
  • Dr. Joe McMillian
  • Dr. John E. Pickelman
  • Dr. Linda and Ed Stegall
  • Dr. Linda Stegall Excellence in Education Scholarship
  • Dr. Nockie Zizelmann
  • Dr. Richard G. Carpenter
  • Dr. Sanford Shugart
  • Dr. Tom and Jennifer Oliverson Endowed Scholarship
  • DUROTECH
  • Earl Campa
  • Easton Commons Commercial Association, Inc.
  • Elizabeth “Beth” Boyd Memorial Nursing
  • Elmer L. and Dorothy M. Beckendorf
  • Empower U
  • Entergy
  • ESL Student Scholarship
  • Estelle R. Cameron Memorial
  • Evelyn F. and Eugene F. Whitehorne
  • Exchange Club of FM 1960
  • Faculty and Staff Development
  • Fiesta Mart Inc.
  • First Community Credit Union
  • Fox and Bubela, Inc.
  • Fred Dornak Scholarship
  • Fred Fincher Sr. Memorial
  • Friends of LSC-Kingwood
  • Future Pipe Industries, Inc.
  • Gary & Heather Montgomery
  • Gary Staley Memorial Fund
  • Gensler
  • George W. Butler Memorial
  • Gilbane Building Company
  • Glenn Family
  • Greater Texas Foundation Student Success Scholarships
  • Gwen Hruska
  • HarrisonKornberg Architects
  • Hauke
  • Hayden Taylor PTA Scholarship
  • Henry and Billie Brooks
  • Honora and Porfirio Diaz
  • Houston Golf Association
  • Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
  • Houston Northwest Chamber of Commerce Foundation Thomas Hetherington Scholarship
  • Houston Northwest Medical Center
  • Huitt-Zollars, Inc Endowment
  • Hulon and Marion Madeley
  • Humble Police Association
  • Humble Police Association-Betty Hogan Endowment
  • Humble Police Association-Callaway's Collision
  • Humble Police Association-Carley Summer McNutt
  • Humble Police Association-D&D Collision
  • Humble Police Association-David Niccum
  • Humble Police Association-Gary and Daniel Lee
  • Humble Police Association-Leo Medley Memorial
  • Humble Police Association-Mr. and Mrs. Tim Gill
  • Humble Police Assoication-Petrochem Field Services
  • Humble Police Assoication-Thomas Gardner
  • In Honor of Nancy F. Caldwell
  • In Honor of Randy Bates and Tom Forestier
  • In Memory of Jack Sargent Wong
  • Insperity
  • InvesTex Credit Union
  • J. Anthony Walter, M.D.
  • Jack and Lynn Fields
  • Jacque D. Holman
  • James Buchinger, Lindsey Lamkin and G. T. Thompson Memorial
  • James R. D. Lewis Jr.
  • Jerry Albrecht
  • Jim and Nelda Blair
  • Joe B. Anders Jr. Memorial
  • John A. and Annice B. Nanninga
  • John Haskins
  • John J. Collins
  • John P. Hughes Memorial
  • John R. Zizelmann Memorial
  • John Wiesner
  • Joiner Architects
  • Joiner Architects II
  • Joiner Family
  • Joiner Family II
  • Joiner Partnership, Inc.
  • Joiner, Carl and Colene
  • Jones Lang Lasalle
  • Judy Taylor
  • Junior League North Harris South Montgomery County
  • Karen and Waylan West
  • Katherine and Andrew Persson
  • Kathy and Neil Ryan
  • Ken and Melba Graham Nursing Endowment in Honor of Kathleen Graham Semmler
  • Kenny and Mattie McCowen
  • Kenny and Nancy Shortsleeve
  • Kevin Nguyen Memorial
  • Kingwood Area Emergency Medical Services Association
  • Kingwood College 20th Anniversary
  • Kingwood College Golf Tournament
  • Kingwood Community Scholarship
  • Kingwood Medical Center
  • Kingwood Medical Center Auxiliary
  • Land Surveying and Mapping Technology
  • Linda and Donnie Humphries Family
  • Linda Whileyman Carruth
  • Louis and Shirley Bien
  • LSC-CyFair Biology Faculty
  • LSC-CyFair Faculty Senate
  • LSC-CyFair Faculty Senate Endowment for Robert McGehee
  • LSC-CyFair Friends of the Library
  • LSC-CyFair Friends of the Library Veteran Scholarship
  • LSC-CyFair OTS Family and Friends
  • LSC-CyFair President's
  • LSC-CyFair Professional and Support Staff Association
  • LSC-CyFair Science Olympiad Scholarship
  • LSC-CyFair Study Abroad Scholarship
  • LSC-Kingwood Continuing Education Administration
  • LSC-Kingwood Dental Hygiene
  • LSC-Kingwood Employee and Community
  • LSC-Kingwood Faculty Senate
  • LSC-Kingwood OTS Family and Friends
  • LSC-Kingwood President’s
  • LSC-Montgomery Biology Faculty
  • LSC-Montgomery Healthier U
  • LSC-Montgomery OTS Family and Friends
  • LSC-Montgomery President’s
  • LSC-Montgomery Theatre Patrons Scholarship
  • LSC-North Harris OTS Family and Friends
  • LSC-North Harris President’s
  • LSC-Tomball Mathematics Excellence
  • LSC-Tomball Mathematics Faculty
  • LSC-Tomball OTS Family and Friends
  • LSC-Tomball President’s
  • LSC-University Park Faculty
  • LSC-University Park President's
  • LSC-UP OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
  • Major John and Niki Myers Fund
  • Marie A. Underdown
  • Marjorie H. Shifferd
  • Mark and Christine Scully
  • Mark Braswell Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary Anne Grasso Foundation
  • Mary Wilkinson Roach
  • Mathematics Department at LSC-Tomball
  • Melissa Trotter Memorial
  • Memorial Hermann The Woodlands Hospital
  • Methodist Willowbrook Hospital
  • Mike R. Willis Memorial Scholarship
  • Mingoia Family
  • Montgomery College 10th Anniversary Legacy
  • NCI Building Systems
  • NewQuest Properties
  • Nitin Bezbaruah Sarangapani
  • Noble Energy, Inc.
  • Noble Energy, Inc. Endowment in honor of Dr. Shah Ardalan
  • Norma Jeane Tompkins Puckett Memorial
  • North Harris County Branch of American Association of University Women
  • Nursing Program
  • Office of Workforce Development
  • OTS Family and Friends
  • OTS Veterans in Technology
  • OTS Women in Technology
  • Pat and Virginia Nugent Endowment
  • Patricia Harless
  • PBK Architects, Inc.
  • Pearl Fincher
  • Pepsi Cola
  • Performing Fine Arts Scholarship
  • Pradeep Lele Memorial
  • Pradeep Lele Memorial II
  • Precision Task Group
  • Qwock Lem and Kim Yoke Lau
  • R.M. Machell Family
  • Ray Mollere Memorial
  • Representative Kevin Bailey Scholarship
  • Research Forest Science and Engineering Library
  • Rhonda Harwell Nursing Scholarship
  • Robert J. Adam Family
  • Rosemarie Visconti Memorial
  • Rosemary A. Freda
  • Rosemary M. and Ambrose J. Eisterhold
  • Rotary Club of Conroe
  • Rotary Club of East Montgomergy County
  • Rotary Club of Humble Intercontinental
  • Rotary Club of Humble Intercontinental - In Recognition of Dr. and Mrs. Gene Caldcleugh
  • Rotary Club of The Woodlands
  • Roy H. Lively Jr. and Alice T. Lively in Recognition of ALL Program at LSC- Kingwood
  • Ruth W. Whileyman Memorial
  • Ryan Paul Whitaker Memorial Nursing
  • Sandra Sue Chapman
  • Schulte Building Systems
  • Selma Lilley Memorial
  • Seth and Dianne Sharr
  • Shirley Acres
  • SHW Group LLC
  • Society of Petroleum Engineers/Gulf Coast Section
  • South Montgomery County Lions Club
  • Splitrock
  • St. Aidan's Church
  • Stan and Suzanne St. Pierre
  • Stone Gate
  • Strike, LLC
  • Study Abroad
  • Susan and Jeff Edwards
  • Susan J. Caldwell Endowment for the Arts
  • TechKnowledge Consulting
  • Texas Process Equipment
  • The Albert and Ethel Herzstein Endowed Nursing Scholarship
  • The Cooper Reid Wilson Memorial
  • The Cooper Reid Wilson Memorial II
  • The Elmer Lee Beckendorf Memorial Nursing
  • The Feldman Family
  • The Feldman Family Endowment in Memory of Fred Feldman
  • The Feldman Family in Memory of Krysta Rodriguez
  • The Foreman Family
  • The Frank Codispoti
  • The H.E.B Scholarships for LSC-Victory Center
  • The John Anthony Farinacci Memorial Scholarship
  • The Kathryn Ann McCallister Memorial Nursing Scholarship
  • The Kelsey Vogel “Shining Star” Memorial Scholarship
  • The Marion D. Hanson Nursing Scholarship Endowment Fund
  • The Paul and Debbie Blackshear Family
  • The Robert E. Hanson Veterinary Technology Endowed Scholarship
  • The Short Course Endowed Scholarship for Land Surveying
  • The Student Success Scholarship Endowment funded by Tellepsen, OC-A, Morris, JE Dunn and HOK
  • The Sweeney Family
  • The Taylor Rodriguez Collins Path to Success Scholarship
  • The Thomas R. and Kathryn C. Polk Scholarship
  • The Woodlands Development Company
  • The Woodlands Living Arts Council
  • The Woodlands Waterway Marriott Hotel
  • Thelma Jones
  • Thomas R. Polk Promise
  • Tiffani Stanley Memorial
  • Tom Hobbs Geology
  • Tom Stallings Memorial
  • Tomball Regional Arts Council
  • Tomball Regional Medical Center
  • Tomball Rotary Club
  • Toni Lawrence
  • Tri County Health Alliance
  • Wells Fargo
  • Wilda June Glover
  • William A. Brookshire Foundation
  • William D. Law Sr. Memorial
  • William J. and Olive H. Upton
  • William Patrick Sellers Memorial
  • Women in Automotive and Diesel Technology Scholarship at North Harris
  • Womens Business Forum
  • Woodforest National Bank

Legacy Circle

These generous individuals, families, estates, and foundations have committed to providing financial support to the students and programs of the Lone Star College as part of their estate and financial planning.

  • Anonymous
  • Dr. Cher Brock
  • Thomas E. and Patricia L. Chandler
  • Sarah Dudney
  • Wendy Evans
  • Otice and Mary Parker
  • David Putz, Ph.D.
  • Patricia Kay Rogers
  • Paula H. Whitaker and Ryan Whitaker Memorial Foundation