Thank you to our endowment donors for providing student scholarships in perpetuity.

 

Dr. Linda Stegall Excellence in Education Scholarship
Aldine Scholarship Fund

  • AISD
  • AISD Staff
  • East Aldine District
  • LSC-North Harris
  • Greater Inwood Partnership
  • Prosperity Bank
  • Stan and Suzanne St. Pierre
  • Texas Pioneer Foundation
  • Aldine Optimist Club
  • ASF Board of Directors
  • M. O. Campbell
  • Doris Davis
  • M. B. "Sonny" Donaldson
  • Donnie Drawhorn Memorial
  • Gallery Furniture
  • Aaron Glenn
  • Houston Aldine Lions Club
  • Houston Intercontinental Chamber of Commerce
  • Glenn and Linda Huntley
  • InvesTex Credit Union Endowment in honor of W.W. Thorne
  • Nadine Kujawa
  • Richard and Barbara Lee Memorial
  • MacArthur Senior High School
  • Steve Mead
  • Deanie Merritt Award
  • Bob and Darcy Mingoia
  • Motiva
  • Niki Myers and Cher Brock
  • Ron and Mary Oruc
  • Steven Parker Memorial
  • Dr. John Pickelman
  • Rigsdell Family
  • Seth and Dianne Sharr
  • Harvey and Yvonne Stotts
  • Supertravel
  • Supertravel-Aldine Teachers
  • W. W. Thorne

In honor of Dr. Richard G. Carpenter
The H.E.B. Scholarships for LSC-Victory Center
Humble Police Association

  • In honor of Callaway's Collision
  • In honor of D&D Collision
  • In honor of Thomas Gardner
  • In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Tim Gill
  • In honor of Betty Hogan
  • In honor of Gary and Daniel Lee
  • In honor of Carley Summer McNutt
  • In honor of Leo Medley Memorial
  • In honor of David Niccum
  • In honor of Petrochem Field Services

Caldwell Companies

  • In Honor of Henry T. Brooks
  • In Honor of Nancy F. Caldwell
  • In Honor of Dr. Richard Carpenter
  • In Honor of Dr. Stephen C. Head
  • In Honor of Ray Laughter
  • In Honor of Doris Stallings
  • Susan J. Caldwell Endowment for the Arts

The Foreman Family
OTS Family & Friends Scholarship

  • Analytics & Institutional Reporting (AIR) Family Scholarship
  • LSC-CyFair OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
  • LSC-Houston North OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
  • LSC-Kingwood OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
  • LSC-Montgomery OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
  • LSC-North Harris OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
  • LSC-Tomball OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
  • LSC-UP OTS Family and Friends Scholarship
  • Maureen McCoy Memorial IT Scholarship
  • Guillermina Ortegon Memorial IT Scholarship
  • OTS Cyber Security
  • OTS Mobile App. Development
  • OTS Veterans in Technology
  • OTS Women in Technology

Promise Firsts

  • Magdalena and Tony Grijalva
  • Alex and Cathy Lopez Negrete, Lopez Negrete Communications
  • George and Kathryn Martinez
  • Paula Mendoza, Possible Missions
  • Monty & Ramirez, LLP
  • Armando A. Perez
  • Saul and Lisa Valentin
  • Massey Villarreal
  • Walmart

Tomball Regional Health Foundation

  • The Elmer Lee Beckendorf Memorial Nursing
  • LifePath
  • Nursing

Barnes and Noble College 
William A. Brookshire Foundation
Estelle R. Cameron Memorial
Cypress Fairbanks Medical Center
The Feldman Family
Carl and Colene Joiner/Joiner Architects
Kingwood Area Emergency Medical Services Association
LSC-Montgomery Healthier U
Bob and Darcy Mingoia

  • The Mingoia Family

PBK Architects
The Thomas R. and Kathryn C. Polk Scholarship
The Sweeney Family Endowment
Tri County Health Alliance


Dr. Joe A. Airola
Amegy Bank of Texas
Henry and Billie Brooks
Canteen Vending
Linda Whileyman Carruth

  • Delbert Jeter Memorial
  • Ruth Waters Whileyman Memorial

Sandra Sue Chapman
Conroe Regional Medical Center and Auxiliary
Cy-Fair Federal Credit Union
DUROTECH
Entergy
Pearl Fincher
The Marion D. Hanson Nursing Scholarship Endowment Fund
The Robert E. Hanson Veterinary Technology Endowed Scholarship
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Houston Methodist Willowbrook Hospital
Houston Northwest Medical Center
Kingwood Medical Center Auxiliary
LSC-CyFair Biology Faculty
LSC-CyFair Faculty Senate

  • Frank Codispoti
  • Robert McGehee

LSC-Kingwood President's Endowment
The Kathryn Ann McCallister Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Noble Energy, Inc.

  • In Honor of Dr. Shah Ardalan

Thomas R. Polk Promise
The Woodlands Development Company
Tomball Rotary Club
Wells Fargo
Ryan Paul Whitaker Memorial Nursing
John R. Zizelmann Memorial


Jerry Albrecht

  • Judi & Jerry Albrecht

American Business Women's Association Greenspoint Chapter
Carol Bary Memorial
Jim and Nelda Blair
Diane K. Blanco
Mark Braswell Memorial Scholarship
James Buchinger, Lindsey Lamkin, and G. T. Thompson Memorial
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company LP
Copperfield Church
David and Pamela Dickson
Fred Fincher Sr. Memorial
First Community Credit Union
Ann Friend
Gensler
Gilbane Building Company
Glenn Family
Ken and Melba Graham Nursing Endowment in Honor of Kathleen Graham Semmler
Patricia Harless
HarrisonKornberg Architects
Candace Grace Howard Memorial
Insperity
Thelma Jones
Land Surveying and Mapping Technology Endowed Scholarship
Bill Lawler Memorial
Pradeep Lele Memorial
Roy H. Lively Jr. and Alice T. Lively in Recognition of the ALL Program at LSC-Kingwood
LSC-CyFair Friends of the Library

  • Veteran Scholarship
  • Workforce Scholarship

LSC-CyFair President's Endowment
LSC-CyFair Study Abroad Scholarship
LSC-Montgomery Biology Faculty
LSC-Montgomery Theatre Patrons Scholarship
LSC-North Harris HSI Title V
LSC-North Harris President's Endowment
LSC-Tomball President's Endowment
LSC-University Park Faculty
Hulon and Marion Madeley
Magnolia Education Foundation
Mathematics Department at LSC-Tomball

  • Mathematics Excellence
  • Mathematics Faculty

Memorial Hermann The Woodlands Hospital
Montgomery College 10th Anniversary Legacy
Major John and Niki Myers Fund
Northeast Hospital Foundation Healthcare Education Fund
Precision Task Group
Rotary Club of Humble Intercontinental

  • In Recognition of Dr. and Mrs. Gene Caldcleugh

Rotary Club of The Woodlands
Nitin Bezbaruah Sarangapani
Brandon Michael Schiltz Memorial
Schulte Building Systems
Mark and Christine Scully
Russ Seto Memorial Scholarship
Eloise Spears Scholarship
Stan and Suzanne St. Pierre
Stantec
Dr. Linda and Ed Stegall
The Student Success Scholarship Endowment Funded by Tellepsen, OC+A, Morris, JE Dunn and HOK
Study Abroad
TechKnowledge Consulting
Texas Process Equipment
Tomball Regional Medical Center
J. Anthony Walter
Karen and Waylan West

  • Commemorative

Dr. Jean C. Whileyman
The Cooper Reid Wilson Memorial
Diane I. Wilson
Woodforest National Bank
Dr. Nockie Zizelmann


Robert J. Adam Family
Advance Technology
Christal M. Albrecht
Alvis
American Federation of Teachers - Lone Star College
Joe B. Anders Jr. Memorial
Representative Kevin Bailey Scholarship
Bryan and Dee Barrows Living Legacy Scholarship
In Honor of Randy Bates and Tom Forestier
Elmer L. and Dorothy M. Beckendorf
Barbara Benzel Memorial
Louis and Shirley Bien
The Paul and Debbie Blackshear Family
Mrs. Ordy Blair Memorial
Dr. Graciella G. Blanco
Al Bolin Transformer Manufacturer's Memorial Scholarship
Al & Shirley Bolin Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth “Beth” Boyd Memorial Nursing
Dr. Cher Brock
Don A. Buckalew Family - Buckalew Chevrolet L.P.
George W. Butler Memorial
Earl Campa
Canyon Gate
Carl's BBQ
CLR, Inc.
Coapland Family
David Collins Memorial
John J. Collins Technology Fund
The Taylor Rodriguez Collins Path to Success Scholarship
Computer Science and Computer Information
Conroe New Car and Truck Dealers
Ciprian Pena Contreras Sr.
Cook/Covington Memorial
Corrpro Corrosion Protection Scholarship
Cy-Fair Express Network of American Business Women's Association
Cy-Fair Houston Chamber of Commerce
Cy-Fair Women's Club
Cypress Fairbanks Rotary Club
Cypress Woodlands Junior Forum Scholarship
Honora and Porfirio Diaz
Fred J. Dornak Scholarship
Dow Corning Corporation
Bill and Sarah Dudney Memorial
Easton Commons Commercial Association, Inc.
Susan and Jeff Edwards
Rosemary M. and Ambrose J. Eisterhold
Empower U
ESL Student Scholarship
Exchange Club of FM 1960
Faculty and Staff Development
The John Anthony Farinacci Memorial Scholarship
Jack and Lynn Fields
Fiesta Mart, Inc.
Fox and Bubela, Inc.
Rosemary A. Freda
Friends of LSC-Kingwood
Future Pipe Industries, Inc.
Carol Girocco & Linda King Nursing Excellence
Wilda June Glover
Mary Anne Grasso Foundation
Sandra Grebe Biology Endowment Scholarship
Rhonda Harwell Nursing Scholarship
John Haskins
Hauke
Dr. Steve and Linda Leto Head
Brian Heisler
Heritage at Towne Lake Scholarship
Andrew Wade Heron Memorial
The Albert and Ethel Herzstein Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Tom Hobbs Geology
Jacque D. Holman
Houston Golf Association
Houston Northwest Chamber of Commerce Foundation Thomas Hetherington Scholarship
Gwen Hruska
John P. Hughes Memorial
Huitt-Zollars, Inc
Linda and Donnie Humphries Family
InvesTex Credit Union
Jones Lang LaSalle Americas, Inc.
Junior League of The Woodlands
Dr. Susan Karr
Bryan & Gennifer Kelly
Kingwood College 20th Anniversary
Kingwood College Golf Tournament
Kingwood Community Scholarship
Kingwood Medical Center
David & Lori Klein Quinn
Clarence Kruger Memorial
Charlotte L. and David G. Lampe
Dr. Bill Law Jr.
William D. Law Sr. Memorial
Toni Lawrence
Qwock Lem and Kim Yoke Lau
James R. D. Lewis Jr.
LHMAS Dudley & Melanie Cavenaugh Endowed Scholarship
Selma Lilley Memorial
LSC-CyFair Professional and Support Staff Association
LSC-Kingwood Continuing Education Administration
LSC-Kingwood Dental Hygiene
LSC-Kingwood Employee and Community
LSC-Kingwood Faculty Senate
LSC-Montgomery President's Endowment
LSC-Tomball Champions for Education
LSC-Tomball HSI Title V "Experience Extraordinary" Scholarship
LSC-University Park President's Endowment
R.M. Machell Family
Beryl A. MacLean
Kenny and Mattie McCowen
Dr. Joe McMillian
Ann Glazier McStravick Nursing
Donna McVeigh Memorial
Ray Mollere Memorial
Gary & Heather Montgomery
NCI Building Systems
NewQuest Properties
Kevin Nguyen Memorial
North Harris County Branch of American Association of University Women
Pat and Virginia Nugent
Nursing Program
Office of Workforce Development
Dr. Tom and Jennifer Oliverson Endowed Scholarship
Brian Ray Olson Memorial
Pepsi Cola
Performing Fine Arts Scholarship
Bonnie S. Perkins Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Katherine and Andrew Persson
Dr. John E. Pickelman
Norma Jeane Tompkins Puckett Memorial
Research Forest Science and Engineering Library
Respiratory Care Faculty
Rotary Club of Conroe
Rotary Club of East Montgomery County
The Suanne and John Roueche Endowed Scholarship
Kathy and Neil Ryan
Scheffler Family
William Patrick Sellers Memorial
Seth and Dianne Sharr
Marjorie H. Shifferd
Shirley Acres
The Short Course Endowed Scholarship for Land Surveying
Kenny and Nancy Shortsleeve
Dr. Sanford Shugart
Alton Smith
Society of Petroleum Engineers/Gulf Coast Section
South Montgomery County Lions Club
Splitrock
St. Aidan's Church
Bill Stafford Memorial
Tom Stallings Memorial
Tiffani Stanley Memorial
STEM Science Olympiad Scholarship
Stone Gate
Strike, LLC
Hayden Taylor Physical Therapist Assistant Scholarship
Judy Taylor
The Woodlands Living Arts Council
The Woodlands Waterway Marriott Hotel
Tomball Regional Arts Council
Melissa Trotter Memorial
Dr. Diane K. Troyer
Sylvester Turner Endowed Scholarship
Marie A. Underdown
William J. and Olive Upton
Darlene Veltri Memorial Scholarship
Rosemarie Visconti Memorial Scholarship
The Kelsey Vogel “Shining Star” Memorial Scholarship
Jay Whatley Memorial
Sherri Ryan White Endowed Drama Scholarship
Evelyn F. and Eugene F. Whitehorne
John Wiesner
Dr. Bob Williams
Mike R. Willis Memorial Scholarship
Charles "Chuck' L. Wills Scholarship
Women in Automotive and Diesel Technology Scholarship at LSC-North Harris
Womens Business Forum
In Memory of Jack Sargent Wong
Bill and Connie Yancey


Legacy Circle

These generous individuals, families, estates, and foundations have committed to providing financial support to the students and programs of the Lone Star College as part of their estate and financial planning.

Anonymous
Michael C. and Kathy D. Boeckelmann
Dr. Cher Brock
Henry T. Brooks
Thomas E. and Patricia L. Chandler
Sarah Dudney
Wendy Evans
Otice and Mary Parker
David Putz, Ph.D.
Patricia Kay Rogers
Dr. Jean C. Whileyman
Paula H. Whitaker and Ryan Whitaker Memorial Foundation

Updated 12.31.19